فارسى
asialics2017

Visa

 

 

In order to travel to Iran, there are two types of visa:

 

1-   In advance Iran Visa: This visa is issued and you received it before your departure to Iran.

2-   Iran Visa On Arrival (VOA) or Iran airport visa: You apply and get this visa up on arrival.

 

 

Procedure to get a visa in advance is as follows:

 

1.      You provide us with the most basic needed information that we would need to apply to Iranian Foreign Ministry on your behalf. That can be done by filling out the following Iran visa application form and send it to asialics2017@gmail.com.

2.      We do the needed paperwork, sponsorship and add our confirmation letter to your application and then we will send it to Iran Ministry of Foreign Affairs Visa Department.

3.      The MFAVD does its review, checks the records to make sure everything is fine and then usually within 5-10 days they send us what is call as Visa Authorization Number. This number is actually a reference number only which basically tells you got approved and now you can get your actual visa.

4.      We send your Visa Authorization Number to you by email. You print it out and contact the embassy or consulate where you wanted to pick your visa from.  Take a look at the list of Iranian embassy or consulate where you can receive your visa.  You then can go in person to pick your visa.

 

 

Procedure to get airport visa is as follows:

 

1.      You provide us with the most basic needed information that we would need to apply to Iranian Foreign Ministry on your behalf. That can be done by filling out the following Iran visa application form and send it to asialics2017@gmail.com.

2.      We do the needed paperwork, sponsorship and add our confirmation letter to your application and then we will send it to Iran Ministry of Foreign Affairs Visa Department.

3.      The MFAVD does its review, checks the records to make sure everything is fine and then usually within 5-10 days they send us what is call as Visa Authorization Number. This number is actually a reference number only which basically tells you got approved and now you can get your actual visa.

4.      You can obtain your visa upon your arrival at the Imam Khomeini International Airport.

 

 

Iran airport visa needed documents:

 

1.     One completed application form

2.     Ministry of Foreign Affairs Authorization Code. (Approval Number)

3.     IRAMOT information (contact person, address, telephone)

4.     An original valid passport (forat least 6 months) + a copy of it.

5.     Visa stamp fee 

7.     IRAMOT Invitation Letter (To get official invitation letter please send an email to:  asialics2017@gmail.com)

8.     Hotel information

9.     2 recent photos (Size 3x4cm)

10.   Health Insurance is not necessary, but if they have would be better.

 

 

Note:

 

Visa on arrival is not applicable to the nationals of the following countries who must obtain a visa in advance:

Passport holders of these countries are required to apply for an Iranian visa at an Iranian embassy or consulate prior to their arrival in Iran.

 

 

Note:

 

Holders of passport issued by the following countries are allowed to enter Iran without a visa.

 

Note:

 

Holders of Passport issued by countries rather than mentioned above , could apply for Visa on Arrival or Airport Visa.

Designing and execution: ADAK company
©2016 ASIALICS2017 All Right Reserved.